Our Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000. This privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This notice describes the privacy policy of Loadshare Networks Pvt. Ltd. By visiting www.loadshare.net, any of its affiliated URLs or mobile applications (collectively, “Loadshare Platform”), you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you use the Loadshare Platform, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Platform to make your experience safer and easier.

Tracking & Analytics
We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your usage patterns on the Loadshare Platform. We use this information to do internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis.
Cookies
We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. “Cookies” are small files placed on your memory storage device that assist us in providing our services. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session. Additionally, you may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.
Other details
If you choose to make any monetary transactions on the Loadshare Platform we may collect some information, such as a billing address, payment details like UPI handle etc. and tracking information from cheques or money orders. If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law. If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you. We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number etc.) from you when you set up an account with us.

2. Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

We use personal information to provide the services you request. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection of your personal information. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users’ activity on our Platform. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Platform. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

3. Sharing of personal information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out. We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share/sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

3. Sharing of personal information

Our Platform links to other websites/Websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Loadshare Networks is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites/Websites.

5. Security Precautions

Our Platform has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

6. Your Consent

By using the Loadshare Platform and / or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Platform in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

7. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder:
If you have any queries relating to the processing or usage of information provided by you in connection with this Policy, please email us at grievances@loadshare.net or write to our Grievance Officer at the following address:

Loadshare Networks Grievance Officer
Loadshare Networks Pvt Ltd.
2nd Floor, 509, 6th Cross Rd, 6th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru,
Karnataka 560095
Email: grievances@loadshare.net

We work with the best in business

and many more.

Keep in Touch

Icon

Email Address

info@loadshare.net

Icon

Business Address

LoadShare Networks PVT LTD,
509, 6th Cross Rd, 6th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru,

Karnataka 560095